Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
911049
Downloads
20524
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

rel. to hd of hh (q203)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 25953
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5102
19.7%
1 4139
15.9%
2 15737
60.6%
3 56
0.2%
4 269
1%
5 186
0.7%
6 232
0.9%
7 2
0%
8 194
0.7%
10 36
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.