Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
914483
Downloads
20538
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

spouse code, 00 if not present (q211)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 8847
Invalid: 17106
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 320
3.6%
1 4156
47%
2 4147
46.9%
3 62
0.7%
4 55
0.6%
5 20
0.2%
6 18
0.2%
7 24
0.3%
8 19
0.2%
9 9
0.1%
10 6
0.1%
11 4
0%
12 3
0%
13 1
0%
14 2
0%
15 1
0%
Sysmiss 17106
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.