Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
914653
Downloads
20538
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

father's occupation (1-digit) (q404c)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 10696
Invalid: 15257
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 51
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Armed Forces occupations 0
0%
1 Managers, senior officials and legislators 99
0.9%
2 Professionals 600
5.6%
3 Technicians and associate professionals 268
2.5%
4 Clerks 559
5.2%
5 Service and sales workers 3267
30.5%
6 Skilled agricultural, fishery, and forestry workers 3061
28.6%
7 Craft and related trades workers 1332
12.5%
8 Plant and machine operators and assemblers 1015
9.5%
9 Elementary occupations 495
4.6%
Sysmiss 15257
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.