Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
914498
Downloads
20538
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

father's sector of employment (q406)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 10696
Invalid: 15257
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 20
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 government 3488
32.6%
2 public enterprise 147
1.4%
3 private 7004
65.5%
4 international bodies 57
0.5%
5 cooperative 0
0%
97 other 0
0%
Sysmiss 15257
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.