Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
903995
Downloads
20507
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

currently enrolled: avg. hourly cost of tutoring groups (q558)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 158
Invalid: 25795
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 12
7.6%
1 5
3.2%
2 13
8.2%
3 18
11.4%
4 18
11.4%
5 56
35.4%
6 4
2.5%
7 3
1.9%
8 3
1.9%
9 1
0.6%
10 19
12%
12 1
0.6%
15 1
0.6%
16 1
0.6%
20 3
1.9%
Sysmiss 25795
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.