Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
916624
Downloads
20553
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

how acquired this skill (ref: 3 months) (q632)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 2406
Invalid: 23547
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 31
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 formal education 748
31.1%
2 vocational training institution 76
3.2%
3 UNRWA 2
0.1%
4 private technical institute 63
2.6%
5 through family 66
2.7%
6 through work practice 933
38.8%
7 language courses 2
0.1%
8 knowledge stations/computer 4
0.2%
9 computer learning centers 26
1.1%
10 administrative work courses 25
1%
11 training skills 445
18.5%
97 other 16
0.7%
Sysmiss 23547
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.