Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
914673
Downloads
20538
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

type of paid leaves (multiple responses) (ref: 3 months) (q653_n)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 3651
Invalid: 22302
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 36
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 annual leave 30
0.8%
2 sick leave 162
4.4%
3 annual & sick leave 159
4.4%
4 casual leave 21
0.6%
5 casual & annual leave 5
0.1%
6 casual & sick leave 223
6.1%
7 casual, sick, & annual leave 243
6.7%
8 administrative leave 7
0.2%
9 administrative & annual leave 1
0%
10 administrative & sick leave 6
0.2%
11 administrative, sick,& annual leave 1
0%
12 administrative & casual leave 1
0%
14 administrative, casual, & sick leave 5
0.1%
15 all 2787
76.3%
Sysmiss 22302
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.