Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
909679
Downloads
20514
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

never married working females 15+: will continue working after marriage (q714)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 389
Invalid: 25564
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 24
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 238
61.2%
2 no 41
10.5%
3 depends on circumstances 102
26.2%
4 unwilling to get married 8
2.1%
Sysmiss 25564
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.