Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
915114
Downloads
20539
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

currently having social security/pension (q901_8)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 5860
Invalid: 20093
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 13
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes, security 3032
51.7%
2 yes, pension 466
8%
3 none 2362
40.3%
Sysmiss 20093
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.