Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ACSE_1998_V1 / variable [F6]
central

Social and Health Status and Educational Achievement of Adolescents in Egypt (ASCE) (1998)

EGYPT, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ACSE_1998_V1
Producer(s)
SRC-AUC
Collections
Youth Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 12, 2019
Last modified
May 12, 2019
Page views
1737370
Downloads
9556
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Individuals
  • HH ROSTER
  • RADULT
  • Marrieds
  • Health2
  • CLINICAL

Rstr. No. of First Adol. Daughter Left School Pre Secondary (ra317_1)

Data file: CLINICAL

Overview

Valid: 1741
Invalid: 258
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 88
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1326
End: 1327
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 13
0.7%
3 65
3.7%
4 65
3.7%
5 51
2.9%
6 18
1%
7 11
0.6%
8 2
0.1%
9 1
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
11 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
88 N.A. 1512
86.8%
Sysmiss 258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.