Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ACSE_1998_V1 / variable [F6]
central

Social and Health Status and Educational Achievement of Adolescents in Egypt (ASCE) (1998)

EGYPT, 1997 - 1998
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ACSE_1998_V1
Producer(s)
SRC-AUC
Collections
Youth Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 12, 2019
Last modified
May 12, 2019
Page views
1742413
Downloads
9564
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Individuals
  • HH ROSTER
  • RADULT
  • Marrieds
  • Health2
  • CLINICAL

Best Marriage Age For Girl (ra509)

Data file: CLINICAL

Overview

Valid: 1741
Invalid: 258
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1538
End: 1539
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 1
0.1%
12 6
0.3%
13 12
0.7%
14 27
1.6%
15 73
4.2%
16 190
10.9%
17 113
6.5%
18 276
15.9%
19 42
2.4%
20 624
35.8%
21 44
2.5%
22 99
5.7%
23 16
0.9%
24 25
1.4%
25 100
5.7%
28 1
0.1%
30 3
0.2%
88 66
3.8%
98 D.K. 20
1.1%
99 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.