Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_SFT_2004_V1 / variable [F11]
central

Slow Fertility Transition Project In Egypt, SFT 2004

Egypt, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_SFT_2004_V1
Producer(s)
Population Council
Collections
Household Health Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 05, 2019
Last modified
Sep 05, 2019
Page views
1732456
Downloads
3636
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SFT
    2004-married
    women
  • Egypt Interim
    DHS 2003-SFT
    sample
  • SFT never
    married women

dpt 3 year (d3606y_1)

Data file: Egypt Interim DHS 2003-SFT sample

Overview

Valid: 904
Valid (weighted): 929.605
Invalid: 2389
Invalid (weighted): 2363.395
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3748
End: 3751
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V16812

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
0 not given 177 194
20.8%
1998 3 5
0.6%
1999 62 61
6.6%
2000 88 82
8.8%
2001 162 160
17.2%
2002 219 223
24%
2003 109 108
11.6%
4444 marked on card 33 40
4.3%
6666 mother reported 50 56
6%
9996 not consistent with the other card 1 1
0.1%
9997 inconsistent 0 0
0%
9998 dk 0 0
0%
9999 missing 0 0
0%
Sysmiss 2389 2363
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.