Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2109259
Downloads
10488
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

Please specify what the other equipment is: (q1001_97_other)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 120
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6377
End: 6402
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Babur 3
2.5%
Balance weight 8
6.7%
Manual Plow 6
5%
box 3
2.5%
lawn edger 3
2.5%
lawn edger and Axe 2
1.7%
lawn edger and Couric 6
5%
motor 6
5%
reaper 27
22.5%
reaper and lawn edger 40
33.3%
reaper& Axe and lawn edger 16
13.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.