Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2109035
Downloads
10486
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

How much was the annual yield of this crop 3? Unit code (q1104_1_3)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 726
Invalid: 24716
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6688
End: 6688
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kg 49
6.7%
2 ton 52
7.2%
3 ardab 327
45%
4 heml 33
4.5%
5 metric qentar 248
34.2%
6 Kirat 17
2.3%
Sysmiss 24716
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.