Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2108011
Downloads
10483
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

Line of child 6 (q8206_1_6)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 925
Invalid: 24517
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11994
End: 11995
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
0.2%
2 7
0.8%
3 28
3%
4 48
5.2%
5 55
5.9%
6 109
11.8%
7 228
24.6%
8 422
45.6%
9 13
1.4%
10 7
0.8%
11 1
0.1%
13 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
15 2
0.2%
16 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 24517
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.