Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2108084
Downloads
10483
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

Who helped you in getting a job abroad? (q11143)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 25404
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12973
End: 12974
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Relatives 16
42.1%
2 Friends/acquaintances 14
36.8%
3 Employer 4
10.5%
4 Business contact or associate 1
2.6%
5 Employment agency/office of external use 0
0%
6 Migrant community/assocaition 0
0%
7 Embassy of country or nationality in destination 0
0%
8 No one 2
5.3%
97 Other (specify) 0
0%
98 Don't know 1
2.6%
Sysmiss 25404
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.