Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [F42]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1792732
Downloads
16221
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

12. refresher hh in cluster (q12)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 8001
Invalid: 62635
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1537
End: 1538
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 661
8.3%
2 662
8.3%
3 636
7.9%
4 651
8.1%
5 644
8%
6 633
7.9%
7 667
8.3%
8 643
8%
9 734
9.2%
10 680
8.5%
11 702
8.8%
12 688
8.6%
Sysmiss 62635
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.