| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walk | 7860 |
44.5%
|
| 2 | Metro | 3472 |
19.6%
|
| 3 | Train | 152 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | Other public transportation | 299 |
1.7%
|
| 5 | Microbus/Private minibus | 1716 |
9.7%
|
| 6 | Taxi | 189 |
1.1%
|
| 7 | Toktok | 1079 |
6.1%
|
| 8 | Bike/motorcycle | 772 |
4.4%
|
| 9 | Private car | 562 |
3.2%
|
| 10 | Animal | 903 |
5.1%
|
| 11 | Travelling abroad in Jordan | 187 |
1.1%
|
| 12 | In the same house | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 13 | The Boat | 4 |
0%
|
| 14 | Car | 1 |
0%
|
| 15 | Agiculture tools | 2 |
0%
|
| 16 | Car hood | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 97 | Other (specify) | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 99 | Not applicable | 431 |
2.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 52964 |