Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [F42]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1798468
Downloads
16245
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

6180. What changes ocurred since February 2020? Select all that apply. (q6180)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 3045
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5058
End: 5090
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
["1","10"] 3
0.1%
["1","2","10"] 6
0.2%
["1","2","3","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","4","5","6","7","9"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","4","5","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","4"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","5","6","9"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","3","5","6"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","5","8","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","5","9"] 6
0.2%
["1","2","3","5"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","3","6","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","6","9"] 3
0.1%
["1","2","3","6"] 3
0.1%
["1","2","3","7"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","8","10"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","3","9","10"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","3","9","97"] 1
0%
["1","2","3","9"] 9
0.3%
["1","2","3"] 27
0.9%
["1","2","4","5","10"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","4","5","6"] 1
0%
["1","2","4","5","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","4","5","9","10"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","4","5","9"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","4","5"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","4","8","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","4","9","10"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","4","9"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","4"] 8
0.3%
["1","2","5","10"] 3
0.1%
["1","2","5","6","8","9"] 1
0%
["1","2","5","6","9"] 4
0.1%
["1","2","5","6"] 5
0.2%
["1","2","5","7"] 1
0%
["1","2","5","9","10"] 4
0.1%
["1","2","5","9"] 15
0.5%
["1","2","5","97"] 1
0%
["1","2","5"] 36
1.2%
["1","2","6","9"] 4
0.1%
["1","2","6"] 3
0.1%
["1","2","8","10"] 1
0%
["1","2","9","10"] 2
0.1%
["1","2","9","97"] 1
0%
["1","2","9"] 52
1.7%
["1","2","97"] 2
0.1%
["1","2"] 112
3.7%
["1","3","4","5","6","9"] 1
0%
["1","3","4","9"] 1
0%
["1","3","5","6","7"] 1
0%
["1","3","5","6","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","3","5","6","9"] 2
0.1%
["1","3","5","9"] 5
0.2%
["1","3","5"] 8
0.3%
["1","3","6","9"] 4
0.1%
["1","3","6"] 3
0.1%
["1","3","7","10"] 1
0%
["1","3","9"] 11
0.4%
["1","3","97"] 2
0.1%
["1","3"] 7
0.2%
["1","4","10"] 1
0%
["1","4","5","6","7","9"] 1
0%
["1","4","5","6","7"] 2
0.1%
["1","4","5","6"] 1
0%
["1","4","5","7","9"] 1
0%
["1","4","5","7"] 1
0%
["1","4","5","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","4","5","9"] 3
0.1%
["1","4","5","97"] 1
0%
["1","4","5"] 1
0%
["1","4","6","9"] 1
0%
["1","4","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","4","97"] 1
0%
["1","4"] 2
0.1%
["1","5","10"] 1
0%
["1","5","6","7","8"] 1
0%
["1","5","6","7","9"] 4
0.1%
["1","5","6","7"] 6
0.2%
["1","5","6","8","9"] 7
0.2%
["1","5","6","8"] 2
0.1%
["1","5","6","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","5","6","9"] 12
0.4%
["1","5","6"] 13
0.4%
["1","5","7","8"] 1
0%
["1","5","7"] 1
0%
["1","5","9"] 24
0.8%
["1","5","97"] 2
0.1%
["1","5"] 12
0.4%
["1","6","7"] 1
0%
["1","6","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","6","8","9"] 1
0%
["1","6","8"] 1
0%
["1","6","9"] 9
0.3%
["1","6","97"] 2
0.1%
["1","6"] 35
1.1%
["1","7"] 1
0%
["1","9","10"] 1
0%
["1","9"] 63
2.1%
["1","97"] 7
0.2%
["1"] 196
6.4%
["10"] 64
2.1%
["2","10","97"] 1
0%
["2","10"] 57
1.9%
["2","3","10"] 1
0%
["2","3","4","5","8","10"] 1
0%
["2","3","4","5","9","10"] 1
0%
["2","3","4","5","9"] 2
0.1%
["2","3","4","5"] 1
0%
["2","3","4","7","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["2","3","4","9","10"] 1
0%
["2","3","4"] 2
0.1%
["2","3","5","6"] 4
0.1%
["2","3","5","9"] 14
0.5%
["2","3","5","97"] 1
0%
["2","3","5"] 11
0.4%
["2","3","6","9"] 9
0.3%
["2","3","6"] 7
0.2%
["2","3","7"] 1
0%
["2","3","9","10"] 10
0.3%
["2","3","9"] 41
1.3%
["2","3"] 24
0.8%
["2","4","10"] 2
0.1%
["2","4","5","10"] 3
0.1%
["2","4","5","9","10"] 3
0.1%
["2","4","5"] 6
0.2%
["2","4","9","10"] 1
0%
["2","4","9"] 5
0.2%
["2","4"] 7
0.2%
["2","5","10"] 4
0.1%
["2","5","6","8","9"] 1
0%
["2","5","6","9"] 3
0.1%
["2","5","6"] 3
0.1%
["2","5","7"] 1
0%
["2","5","9","10"] 11
0.4%
["2","5","9"] 51
1.7%
["2","5"] 83
2.7%
["2","6","9"] 2
0.1%
["2","6"] 6
0.2%
["2","8","10"] 10
0.3%
["2","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["2","8","9"] 2
0.1%
["2","8"] 3
0.1%
["2","9","10","97"] 1
0%
["2","9","10"] 40
1.3%
["2","9"] 153
5%
["2","97"] 8
0.3%
["2"] 453
14.9%
["3","10"] 7
0.2%
["3","4","5","7","9"] 1
0%
["3","4","5"] 3
0.1%
["3","4","9","10"] 1
0%
["3","4","9"] 1
0%
["3","4"] 5
0.2%
["3","5","6","7","10"] 1
0%
["3","5","7","9"] 1
0%
["3","5","7"] 2
0.1%
["3","5","9"] 13
0.4%
["3","5","97"] 1
0%
["3","5"] 4
0.1%
["3","6","10"] 1
0%
["3","6","7","9"] 1
0%
["3","6","7"] 4
0.1%
["3","6","9"] 2
0.1%
["3","6"] 4
0.1%
["3","7","8","10"] 2
0.1%
["3","7"] 9
0.3%
["3","8","10"] 2
0.1%
["3","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["3","9","10"] 7
0.2%
["3","9","97"] 2
0.1%
["3","9"] 19
0.6%
["3","97"] 3
0.1%
["3"] 21
0.7%
["4","10"] 2
0.1%
["4","5","10"] 2
0.1%
["4","5","7"] 1
0%
["4","5","9"] 1
0%
["4","5"] 5
0.2%
["4","6","10","97"] 1
0%
["4","7","8","97"] 1
0%
["4","7","8"] 1
0%
["4","7"] 2
0.1%
["4","8","9","10"] 1
0%
["4","9","10"] 1
0%
["4","9","97"] 1
0%
["4","9"] 20
0.7%
["4","97"] 1
0%
["4"] 31
1%
["5","10"] 3
0.1%
["5","6","8"] 1
0%
["5","6","9","10"] 1
0%
["5","6","9"] 9
0.3%
["5","6","97"] 1
0%
["5","6"] 4
0.1%
["5","7","9"] 2
0.1%
["5","7","97"] 1
0%
["5","7"] 8
0.3%
["5","9","10"] 1
0%
["5","9"] 53
1.7%
["5","97"] 2
0.1%
["5"] 46
1.5%
["6","7","8"] 2
0.1%
["6","7"] 4
0.1%
["6","8","97"] 1
0%
["6","8"] 1
0%
["6","9"] 3
0.1%
["6","97"] 1
0%
["6"] 38
1.2%
["7","10","97"] 1
0%
["7","10"] 1
0%
["7","8","10"] 2
0.1%
["7","8","97"] 2
0.1%
["7","8"] 8
0.3%
["7","97"] 6
0.2%
["7"] 60
2%
["8","10"] 5
0.2%
["8","9","10"] 1
0%
["8","97"] 3
0.1%
["8"] 18
0.6%
["9","10"] 39
1.3%
["9","97"] 4
0.1%
["9","98"] 1
0%
["9"] 517
17%
["97","98"] 1
0%
["97"] 69
2.3%
["98"] 5
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.