Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [F42]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1777505
Downloads
16174
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

6190. What online job platforms did you use for registering, searching, or apply (q6190)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 217
Invalid: 70419
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5127
End: 5128
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Forasna 36
16.6%
2 Wzayef 99
45.6%
3 LinkedIn 29
13.4%
4 Relatives 15
6.9%
5 Social Media Sites 30
13.8%
6 Awqaf Competition 3
1.4%
7 Worker 1
0.5%
8 Job Opportunities Abroad 1
0.5%
97 Other (specify) 3
1.4%
Sysmiss 70419
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.