| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contract ended | 49 |
23.3%
|
| 2 | Sudden termination by employer | 5 |
2.4%
|
| 3 | Retired | 2 |
1%
|
| 4 | Health problems | 12 |
5.7%
|
| 5 | To get married | 16 |
7.6%
|
| 6 | To start up business at home country | 13 |
6.2%
|
| 7 | To look after family business or farm | 12 |
5.7%
|
| 8 | Left work due to poor working conditions | 30 |
14.3%
|
| 9 | Deported | 6 |
2.9%
|
| 10 | Security problems (wars and revolutions) | 8 |
3.8%
|
| 11 | Recruitment | 6 |
2.9%
|
| 12 | A vacation | 15 |
7.1%
|
| 13 | Voluntarily resign | 6 |
2.9%
|
| 14 | Find a better job | 7 |
3.3%
|
| 15 | Family problems | 5 |
2.4%
|
| 97 | Other | 17 |
8.1%
|
| 98 | Don't know | 1 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 70426 |