Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [F42]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1816003
Downloads
16257
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

End time (hour): - 13 (end_hour_13)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 1676
Invalid: 68960
Minimum: 10
Maximum: 26
Mean: 20.132
Standard deviation: 2.348
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7329
End: 7330
Width: 2
Range: 10 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 2
0.1%
12 3
0.2%
13 8
0.5%
14 25
1.5%
15 38
2.3%
16 69
4.1%
17 85
5.1%
18 124
7.4%
19 218
13%
20 276
16.5%
21 299
17.8%
22 289
17.2%
23 181
10.8%
24 58
3.5%
26 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 68960
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.