Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [F42]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1808398
Downloads
16251
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

End time (hour): - 22 (end_hour_22)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 70531
Minimum: 17
Maximum: 24
Mean: 20.838
Standard deviation: 1.57
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7473
End: 7474
Width: 2
Range: 17 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
17 1
1%
18 7
6.7%
19 19
18.1%
20 10
9.5%
21 27
25.7%
22 30
28.6%
23 7
6.7%
24 4
3.8%
Sysmiss 70531
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.