Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [F42]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1815524
Downloads
16256
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

13200_7b. Time spent in attending school in the past seven days (Days 1-7): (q13200_7b)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 4965
Invalid: 65671
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Mean: 5.144
Standard deviation: 3.147
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 7716
End: 7717
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.