| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Retirement | 162 |
27.6%
|
| 2 | To care for family member | 3 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | For marriage | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 4 | For health reasons or due to disability | 46 |
7.8%
|
| 5 | Terminated by the employer | 34 |
5.8%
|
| 6 | Contract ended and not renewed by the employer | 45 |
7.7%
|
| 7 | Quit voluntarily/resigned | 212 |
36.1%
|
| 8 | Suspension of the project or shutdown | 51 |
8.7%
|
| 97 | Other | 33 |
5.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 41425 |