Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [V75256]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1795627
Downloads
16239
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

Household wealth score--urban only (wlthurb)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 25032
Invalid: 45604
Minimum: -2.595
Maximum: 3.637
Mean: -0.094
Standard deviation: 0.947
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 353
End: 357
Width: 5
Range: -2.24257564544678 - 3.62083339691162
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.