Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2 / variable [V76143]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.2
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1786174
Downloads
16194
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.2
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.2
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.2 all

2409_2. In which country is this individual living now? - 3 (q2409_2_3)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.2 all

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 70534
Minimum: 124
Maximum: 840
Mean: 573.078
Standard deviation: 150.145
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2421
End: 2423
Width: 3
Range: 124 - 840
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.