Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.1 / variable [V84552]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Oct 05, 2026
Page views
1050859
Downloads
4134
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Type of relationship with husband before marriage (spouserltype)

Data file: jlmps 2025 rep xs 10_25 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 7880
Invalid: 93535
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1700
End: 1700
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 parental cousin 3400
43.1%
2 maternal cousin 1828
23.2%
3 in laws 226
2.9%
4 other relationship 2426
30.8%
Sysmiss 93535
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.