Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.1 / variable [V89349]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2025

Jordan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2025_V2.1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 04, 2026
Last modified
Oct 05, 2026
Page views
931733
Downloads
3608
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • jlmps 2025
    panel 10_25
    v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 rep
    xs 10_25 v2.0
  • jlmps 2025 xs
    v2.0 all

Type of individual (indtype)

Data file: jlmps 2025 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 42012
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15360
End: 15360
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 hh part of 2016 & indiv part of 2016 19197
45.7%
3 hh split from 2016 & indiv part of 2016 2062
4.9%
4 hh part of 2016 & indiv new 3367
8%
5 hh split from 2016 & indiv new 4625
11%
6 hh part of 2025 refresher 12761
30.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.